New_visa I've finally received my new visa, which will allow me to stay in Japan for another 2 years. Now for part 2 all I have to do is go to the town hall in Hiratsuka, make them print out some registration papers, hand them in at Tokai, get some more forms from Tokai, fill them out, have them approved and bring them back to the immigration office...>_